Cek, Ini Daftar Musisi Pemenang Grammy Awards 2021

Lifestyle - Lynda Hasibuan, CNBC Indonesia
15 March 2021 10:07
Grammy Awards

Best Song Written For Visual Media

"No Time to Die," Billie Eilish O'Connell and Finneas Baird O'Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

Best Instrumental Composition

"Sputnik," Maria Schneider, composer (Maria Schneider)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

"Donna Lee," John Beasley, arranger (John Beadley)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

"He Won't Hold You," Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier Featuring Rapsody)

Best Recording Package

"Vols. 11 & 12," Doug Cunningham and Jason Noto, art directors (Desert Sessions)

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

"Ode to Joy," Lawrence Azerrad and Jeff Tweedy, art directors (Wilco)

Best Album Notes

"Dead Man's Pop," Bob Mehr, album notes writer (The Replacements)

Best Historical Album

"It's Such a Good Feeling: The Best of Mister Rogers," Lee Lodyga and Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Mister Rogers)

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

"Hyperspace," Drew Brown, Andrew Coleman, Shawn Everett, Serban Ghenea, David Greenbaum, Jaycen Joshua and Mike Larson, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Beck)

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Andrew Watt

Best Remixed Recording

"Roses (Imanbek Remix)," Imanbek Zeikenov, remixer (Saint Jhn)

Best Engineered Album, Classical

"Shostakovich: Symphony No. 13, 'Babi Yar,'" David Frost and Charlie Post, engineers; Silas Brown, mastering engineer (Riccardo Muti and Chicago Symphony Orchestra)

Producer of the Year, Classical

David Frost

Best Orchestral Performance

"Ives: Complete Symphonies," Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic)

Best Opera Recording

"Gershwin: Porgy and Bess," David Robertson, conductor; Angel Blue and Eric Owens; "David Frost," producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; the Metropolitan Opera Chorus)

Best Choral Performance

"Danielpour: The Passion of Yeshua," JoAnn Falletta, conductor; James K. Bass and Adam Luebke, chorus masters (James K. Bass, J'Nai Bridges, Timothy Fallon, Kenneth Overton, Hila Plitmann and Matthew Worth; Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra; Buffalo Philharmonic Chorus and UCLA Chamber Singers)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

"Contemporary Voices," Pacifica Quartet

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

"Theofanidis: Concerto for Viola and Chamber Orchestra," Richard O'Neill; David Alan Miller, conductor (Albany Symphony)

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

"Smyth: The Prison," Sarah Brailey and Dashon Burton; James Blachly, conductor (Experiential Chorus; Experiential Orchestra)

Best Classical Compendium

"Thomas, M.T.: From the Diary of Anne Frank & Meditations on Rilke," Isabel Leonard; Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

"Rouse: Symphony No. 5," Christopher Rouse, composer (Giancarlo Guerrero and Nashville Symphony)

Best Music Video

"Brown Skin Girl," Beyoncé, Blue Ivy and WizKid

Best Music Film

"Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice,"
Linda Ronstadt



[Gambas:Video CNBC]

(sef/sef)
HALAMAN :
1 2 3 4
Terpopuler
    spinner loading
Baca Juga
Features
    spinner loading